Sticherus cunninghamii (Heward ex Hook.) Ching
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Стихерус Куннингама
Trivial:
Зонтичный папоротник

Taxonomy

Sticherus cunninghamii
Стихерус Куннингама
divisionPolypodiophyta
classPolypodiopsida
ordoGleicheniales
familiaGleicheniaceae
genusSticherus
speciescunninghamii (Heward ex Hook.) Ching (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Gleichenia cunninghamii Heward ex Hook. *

Images

Sticherus cunninghamii
Sticherus cunninghamii
Вайя. Новая Зеландия, Манавату-Уонгануи, южный склон влк. Руапеху (New Zealand, Manawatu-Wanganui, S slope of Mt Ruapehu). 05.12.2009.
© Alexey Seregin

Text to cite the page

Sticherus cunninghamii (Heward ex Hook.) Ching // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/49304.html (дата обращения: 02.02.2023).
Sticherus cunninghamii (Heward ex Hook.) Ching // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/49304.html (accessed on 2 Feb 2023).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru