Arsenjevia prattii (Huth ex Ulbr.) Starod.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Арсеньевия Пратта
Анемона Пратта

Taxonomy

Arsenjevia prattii
Арсеньевия Пратта
divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoRanunculales
familiaRanunculaceae
genusArsenjevia
speciesprattii (Huth ex Ulbr.) Starod. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Anemone prattii Huth ex Ulbr. *
Anemonoides prattii (Huth ex Ulbr.) Holub *

Images

Arsenjevia prattii
Arsenjevia prattii
Цветущее растение. Москва, в культуре из Китая. 24.05.2010.
© Yuri Pirogov

Text to cite the page

Arsenjevia prattii (Huth ex Ulbr.) Starod. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/46643.html (дата обращения: 02.02.2023).
Arsenjevia prattii (Huth ex Ulbr.) Starod. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/46643.html (accessed on 2 Feb 2023).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru