Spiranthes sinensis (Pers.) Ames
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide

Russian names

Scientific:
Скрученник китайский

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoOrchidales
familiaOrchidaceae
genusSpiranthes
speciessinensis (Pers.) Ames
See also:

Synonyms

Images

There are no images of this taxon on "Plantarium" yet. You can upload photo first!

Indications in Red Lists (7)

Еврейская автономная область (2006)

Камчатский край (2007)

Камчатский край (2018)

Курганская область (2002)

Курганская область (2012)

Омская область (2015)

Республика Саха (Якутия) (2017)

Text to cite the page

Spiranthes sinensis (Pers.) Ames // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/36521.html
Spiranthes sinensis (Pers.) Ames // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/36521.html
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru