Lolium loliaceum (Bory & Chaub.) Hand.-Mazz.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Плевел южный
Флора европейской части СССР, том 1
Плевел плевельный
Зернов А.С. Флора Северо-Западного Кавказа, 2006 г., стр. 124

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoPoales
familiaPoaceae
genusLolium
speciesloliaceum (Bory & Chaub.) Hand.-Mazz.

Synonyms

Lolium crassiculme Rech. f. *
Lolium lepturoides Boiss., nom. illeg. *
Lolium rigidum ssp. lepturoides (Fiori & Paoli) Sennen & Mauricio *
Rottboellia loliacea Bory & Chaub. *

Images

Lolium loliaceum
Lolium loliaceum
Часть соцветия. Греция, Центральная Македония, дельта р. Аксиос (Δέλτα Αξιού), берег оросительного канала. 01.06.2017.
© Roland Tsantekidis
Lolium loliaceum
Lolium loliaceum
Соплодие. Южный берег Крыма, окр. пос. Гурзуф, ур. Мёртвая долина. 3 июля 2011 г.
© Pavel Yevseyenkov
Lolium loliaceum
Lolium loliaceum
Цветущие колоски. Южный берег Крыма, мыс Мартьян. 06.07.2011.
© Любовь Рыфф
Lolium loliaceum
Lolium loliaceum
Соцветие. Южный берег Крыма, мыс Мартьян. 06.07.2011.
© Любовь Рыфф

Locations on map

Legend

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Lolium loliaceum (Bory & Chaub.) Hand.-Mazz. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/23103.html (дата обращения: 30.06.2022).
Lolium loliaceum (Bory & Chaub.) Hand.-Mazz. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/23103.html (accessed on 30 Jun 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru