Magnolia delavayi Franch.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Магнолия Делавея

Taxonomy

Magnolia delavayi
Магнолия Делавея
divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoMagnoliales
familiaMagnoliaceae
genusMagnolia
speciesdelavayi Franch. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Lirianthe delavayi (Franch.) N.H. Xia & C.Y. Wu *
Magnolia carpunii Romanov & A.V. Bobrov *
Manglietia delavayi (Franch.) Sima & S.G. Lu *

Images

Magnolia delavayi
Magnolia delavayi
Побег. Абхазия, г. Сухум, Сухумский ботанический сад. 25.09.2022.
Людмила Саплицкая
Magnolia delavayi
Magnolia delavayi
Верхушка побега. Абхазия, г. Сухум, Сухумский ботанический сад. 25.09.2022.
Людмила Саплицкая

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Magnolia delavayi Franch. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/123650.html (дата обращения: 24.05.2024).
Magnolia delavayi Franch. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/123650.html (accessed on 24 May 2024).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru