Anisodus stramoniifolius (Wall.) G. Don
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Скополия гималайская
Скополия дурманолистная
Proposed scientific:
Анизодус дурманолистный
Скополия светло-жёлтая
Transcriptions:
Анисодус луридус
Скополия луридус

Taxonomy

Anisodus stramoniifolius
Анизодус дурманолистный
divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoSolanales
familiaSolanaceae
genusAnisodus
speciesstramoniifolius (Wall.) G. Don (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Anisodus anomalus (Link & Otto) V.S. Kumar *
Anisodus luridus Link ex Spreng. *
Anisodus luridus var. fischerianus (Pascher) C.Y. Wu & C. Chen *
Anisodus mairei (H. Lév.) C.Y. Wu & C. Chen *
Hyoscyamus luridus E.H.L. Krause *
Nicandra anomala Link & Otto *
Scopolia anomala (Link & Otto) Airy Shaw *
Scopolia lurida (Link) Dunal *
Scopolia mairei H. Lév. *
Scopolia straminiifolia (Wall.) Shrestha *
Whitleya stramonifolia (Wall.) Sweet *

Images

Anisodus stramoniifolius
Anisodus stramoniifolius
Цветок. Московская обл., Щёлковский р-н, в культуре. 07.08.2022.
Shooting place: Загорянка
© Светлана Булычева
Anisodus stramoniifolius
Anisodus stramoniifolius
Цветок. Московская обл., Щёлковский р-н, в культуре. 07.08.2022.
Shooting place: Загорянка
© Светлана Булычева
Anisodus stramoniifolius
Anisodus stramoniifolius
Цветущее растение. Московская обл., Щёлковский р-н, в культуре. 07.08.2022.
Shooting place: Загорянка
© Светлана Булычева

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Anisodus stramoniifolius (Wall.) G. Don // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/122151.html (дата обращения: 03.02.2023).
Anisodus stramoniifolius (Wall.) G. Don // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/122151.html (accessed on 3 Feb 2023).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru