Franklinia alatamaha Marshall
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Франклиния алатамаха

Taxonomy

Franklinia alatamaha
Франклиния алатамаха
divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoTheales
familiaTheaceae
genusFranklinia W. Bartram ex Marshall
speciesalatamaha Marshall (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Gordonia alatamaha (Marshall) Sarg. *

Images

Franklinia alatamaha
Franklinia alatamaha
Верхушка побега с основаниями листьев и бутонами. Московская обл., Щёлковский р-н, в культуре. 8 сентября 2021 г.
Светлана Булычева
Franklinia alatamaha
Franklinia alatamaha
Однолетние сеянцы. Московская обл., Щёлковский р-н, в культуре. 28 сентября 2014 г.
Светлана Булычева

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Franklinia alatamaha Marshall // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/120950.html (дата обращения: 20.04.2024).
Franklinia alatamaha Marshall // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/120950.html (accessed on 20 Apr 2024).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru