Alternanthera elongata (Willd. ex Schult.) Schinz
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoCaryophyllales
familiaAmaranthaceae
genusAlternanthera
specieselongata (Willd. ex Schult.) Schinz (absent in original source)
See also:

Synonyms

Achyranthes atra Pav. ex Moq., nom. inval. *
Achyranthes elongata (Willd. ex Schult.) Standl. *
Brandesia elongata (Willd. ex Schult.) Mart. *
Gomphrena elongata Willd. ex Schult. *
Telanthera elongata (Willd. ex Schult.) Moq. *

Images

There are no images of this taxon on "Plantarium" yet. You can upload photo first!

Text to cite the page

Alternanthera elongata (Willd. ex Schult.) Schinz // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/115450.html (дата обращения: 30.11.2021).
Alternanthera elongata (Willd. ex Schult.) Schinz // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/115450.html (accessed on 30 Nov 2021).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru