Dracophyllum rosmarinifolium (G. Forst.) R. Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Dracophyllum rosmarinifolium

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Змеелистник розмаринолистный
Змеелистник одноцветковый

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoEricales
familiaEpacridaceae
genusDracophyllum
speciesrosmarinifolium (G. Forst.) R. Br. ex Roem. & Schult. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Images

There are no images of this taxon on "Plantarium" yet. You can upload photo first!

Text to cite the page

Dracophyllum rosmarinifolium (G. Forst.) R. Br. ex Roem. & Schult. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/115386.html (дата обращения: 06.12.2021).
Dracophyllum rosmarinifolium (G. Forst.) R. Br. ex Roem. & Schult. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/115386.html (accessed on 6 Dec 2021).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru