Dracophyllum persistentifolium S. Venter
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Dracophyllum persistentifolium
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Ричея метельчатая
Trivial:
Ричея прутовидная

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoEricales
familiaEpacridaceae
genusDracophyllum
speciespersistentifolium S. Venter (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Cystanthe scoparia (Hook. f.) Kuntze *
Richea scoparia Hook. f. *

Images

Dracophyllum persistentifolium
Dracophyllum persistentifolium
Верхушки вегетирующих и засохших побегов, соцветие. Австралия, о. Тасмания, национальный парк "Крэдл Маунтин". 26.02.2009.
© Natalia Pankova
Dracophyllum persistentifolium
Dracophyllum persistentifolium
Верхушки побегов и распускающееся соцветие. Австралия, о. Тасмания, национальный парк "Крэдл Маунтин". 26.02.2009.
© Natalia Pankova
Dracophyllum persistentifolium
Dracophyllum persistentifolium
Отцветающее растение. Многие цветки вскрыты птицами. Австралия, о. Тасмания, национальный парк "Крэдл Маунтин". 26.02.2009.
© Natalia Pankova

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Dracophyllum persistentifolium S. Venter // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/115162.html (дата обращения: 24.05.2022).
Dracophyllum persistentifolium S. Venter // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/115162.html (accessed on 24 May 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru