Dracophyllum sprengelioides (R. Br.) S. Venter
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Dracophyllum sprengelioides
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Ричея шпренгелиевидная

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoEricales
familiaEpacridaceae
genusDracophyllum
speciessprengelioides (R. Br.) S. Venter (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Richea sprengelioides (R. Br.) F. Muell. *

Images

Dracophyllum sprengelioides
Dracophyllum sprengelioides
Верхушки побегов с завязывающимися плодами. Австралия, о. Тасмания, национальный парк "Крэдл Маунтин". 26.02.2009.
© Natalia Pankova

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Dracophyllum sprengelioides (R. Br.) S. Venter // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/115160.html (дата обращения: 20.05.2022).
Dracophyllum sprengelioides (R. Br.) S. Venter // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/115160.html (accessed on 20 May 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru