Cyperus hemisphaericus Boeckeler
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Сыть полушаровидная

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoCyperales
familiaCyperaceae
genusCyperus
specieshemisphaericus Boeckeler (absent in original source)
See also:

Synonyms

Mariscus gregorii C.B. Clarke *
Mariscus hemisphaericus (Boeckeler) C.B. Clarke *

Images

Cyperus hemisphaericus
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Соцветие. Танзания, регион Пвани, Kisarawt. 13.11.2020.
© Alexander Ivanov
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Соцветие. Танзания, регион Пвани, Kisarawt. 13.11.2020.
© Alexander Ivanov
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Верхушка цветущего растения. Танзания, регион Пвани, Kisarawt. 13.11.2020.
© Alexander Ivanov
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Цветущее растение на травянистом склоне. Танзания, регион Пвани, Kisarawt. 13.11.2020.
© Alexander Ivanov
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Цветущее растение на травянистом склоне. Танзания, регион Пвани, Kisarawt. 13.11.2020.
© Alexander Ivanov

Text to cite the page

Cyperus hemisphaericus Boeckeler // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/112417.html
Cyperus hemisphaericus Boeckeler // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/112417.html
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru