Ammocharis tinneana (Kotschy & Peyr.) Milne-Redh. & Schweick.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Аммохарис Тинне

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoAmaryllidales
familiaAmaryllidaceae
genusAmmocharis
speciestinneana (Kotschy & Peyr.) Milne-Redh. & Schweick. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Crinum cordofanum Kotschy & Peyr. *
Crinum lastii Baker *
Crinum thruppii Baker ex Oliv. *
Crinum tinneae Kotschy & Peyr. *
Crinum tinneanum Kotschy & Peyr. *

Images

Ammocharis tinneana
Ammocharis tinneana
Зацветающее растение. Танзания, регион Морогоро, окр. с. Мвомеро. 23.11.2020.
© Alexander Ivanov
Ammocharis tinneana
Ammocharis tinneana
Растение с распустившимися цветками и бутонами. Танзания, регион Морогоро, окр. с. Мвомеро. 23.11.2020.
© Alexander Ivanov
Ammocharis tinneana
Ammocharis tinneana
Цветущее растение. Танзания, регион Морогоро, окр. с. Мвомеро. 23.11.2020.
© Alexander Ivanov
Ammocharis tinneana
Ammocharis tinneana
Цветок. Танзания, регион Аруша, окр. г. Мондули. 20.11.2020.
© Alexander Ivanov
Ammocharis tinneana
Ammocharis tinneana
Цветущее растение. Танзания, регион Аруша, окр. г. Мондули. 20.11.2020.
© Alexander Ivanov
Ammocharis tinneana
Ammocharis tinneana
Цветущее растение на глинистом склоне. Танзания, регион Аруша, окр. г. Мондули. 20.11.2020.
© Alexander Ivanov
Ammocharis tinneana
Ammocharis tinneana
Цветущее растение в зарослях кустарников. Танзания, регион Аруша, окр. г. Мондули. 20.11.2020.
© Alexander Ivanov

Text to cite the page

Ammocharis tinneana (Kotschy & Peyr.) Milne-Redh. & Schweick. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/111507.html
Ammocharis tinneana (Kotschy & Peyr.) Milne-Redh. & Schweick. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/111507.html
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru