Gazania linearis (Thunb.) Druce
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Газания линейная
Гацания линейная

Taxonomy

Gazania linearis
Газания линейная
divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoAsterales
familiaAsteraceae
genusGazania
specieslinearis (Thunb.) Druce (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Gazania kraussii Sch.Bip. *
Meridiana kraussii (Sch.Bip.) Kuntze *
Meridiana linearis (Thunb.) Kuntze *
Meridiana linearis (Thunb.) Willd. *
Meridiana longiscapa (DC.) Kuntze *

Images

Gazania linearis
Gazania linearis
Цветущее растение. Австралия, шт. Зап. Австралия, побережье Индийского океана, окр. г. Ланцелин, прибрежная дюна (заносное). 11.09.2012.
© Алексей Яковлев

Text to cite the page

Gazania linearis (Thunb.) Druce // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/108802.html (дата обращения: 03.02.2023).
Gazania linearis (Thunb.) Druce // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/108802.html (accessed on 3 Feb 2023).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru