Miconia symphyandra Triana
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Микония сростнотычиночная
Токока сростнотычиночная

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoMyrtales
familiaMelastomataceae
genusMiconia Ruiz & Pav.
speciessymphyandra Triana (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Tococa symphyandra (Triana) Cogn. *
Tococa variegata Markgr. *

Images

Miconia symphyandra
Miconia symphyandra
Цветущее растение. Эквадор, пров. Тунгурауа, пос. Эль Топо, вдоль р. Zuñag, 1100 м н.у.м., дождевой лес. 04.11.2018.
© Алексей Яковлев
Miconia symphyandra
Miconia symphyandra
Соцветие и формирующийся мирмекодомаций у основания крупного листа. Эквадор, пров. Тунгурауа, пос. Эль Топо, вдоль р. Zuñag, 1100 м н.у.м., дождевой лес. 04.11.2018.
© Алексей Яковлев

Text to cite the page

Miconia symphyandra Triana // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/108336.html (дата обращения: 03.10.2022).
Miconia symphyandra Triana // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/108336.html (accessed on 3 Oct 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru