Miconia benthamiana Triana
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Микония бентамовская

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoMyrtales
familiaMelastomataceae
genusMiconia Ruiz & Pav.
speciesbenthamiana Triana (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Acinodendron benthamiana (Triana) Kuntze *
Heterotrichum polyandrum (Benth.) Gleason *
Octomeris polyandra (Benth.) Naudin *
Staphidium polyandrum (Benth.) Griseb. *

Images

Miconia benthamiana
Miconia benthamiana
Верхушки цветущих и плодоносящих побегов. Соцветие. Панама, пров. Верагуас, нацпарк "Санта-Фе", вторичный дождевой лес, 650 м н.у.м. 09.08.2014.
© Алексей Яковлев
Miconia benthamiana
Miconia benthamiana
Соцветие. Панама, пров. Верагуас, нацпарк "Санта-Фе", вторичный дождевой лес, 650 м н.у.м. 09.08.2014.
© Алексей Яковлев
Miconia benthamiana
Miconia benthamiana
Соплодие. Панама, пров. Верагуас, нацпарк "Санта-Фе", вторичный дождевой лес, 650 м н.у.м. 09.08.2014.
© Алексей Яковлев

Text to cite the page

Miconia benthamiana Triana // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/108106.html (дата обращения: 25.06.2022).
Miconia benthamiana Triana // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/108106.html (accessed on 25 Jun 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru