Hellenia globosa (Blume) S.R. Dutta
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Гелления шаровидная

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoZingiberales
familiaCostaceae
genusHellenia Retz.
speciesglobosa (Blume) S.R. Dutta (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Cheilocostus globosus (Blume) C.D. Specht *
Costus dhaninivatii K. Larsen *
Costus globosus var. kingii (Baker) Holttum *
Costus globosus var. ridleyi (K. Schum.) Holttum *
Costus kingii Baker *
Costus ridleyi K. Schum. *

Images

Hellenia globosa
Hellenia globosa
Соцветие. Малайзия, о-в Борнео, шт. Сабах, предгорья хр. Трус-Мади, первичный диптерокарповый лес. 06.04.2011.
© Алексей Яковлев
Hellenia globosa
Hellenia globosa
Соцветие. Малайзия, о-в Борнео, шт. Сабах, предгорья хр. Трус-Мади, первичный диптерокарповый лес. 06.04.2011.
© Алексей Яковлев
Hellenia globosa
Hellenia globosa
Ветвь. Малайзия, о-в Борнео, шт. Сабах, предгорья хр. Трус-Мади, первичный диптерокарповый лес. 06.04.2011.
© Алексей Яковлев

Text to cite the page

Hellenia globosa (Blume) S.R. Dutta // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/107905.html (дата обращения: 30.11.2022).
Hellenia globosa (Blume) S.R. Dutta // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/107905.html (accessed on 30 Nov 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru