Diplectria divaricata (Willd.) Kuntze
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Диплектрия растопыренная
Диссохета растопыренная

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoMyrtales
familiaMelastomataceae
genusDiplectria (Blume) Rchb.
speciesdivaricata (Willd.) Kuntze (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Anplectrum cyanocarpum (Blume) Triana *
Anplectrum divaricatum (Willd.) Triana *
Anplectrum glaucum (Jack) Triana *
Anplectrum patens E.T. Geddes *
Backeria divaricata (Willd.) Raizada *
Backeria glauca (Jack) Raizada *
Diplectria cyanocarpa (Blume) Kuntze *
Diplectria furfurascens (Elmer) M.P. Nayar *
Diplectria tetrandra (Roxb.) Kuntze *
Dissochaeta cyanocarpa (Blume) Blume *
Dissochaeta divaricata (Willd.) G. Don *
Dissochaeta glauca (Jack) Blume *

Images

Diplectria divaricata
Diplectria divaricata
Верхушка побега с соцветием. Малайзия, о-в Борнео, шт. Сабах, предгорья хр. Трус-Мади, вторичный лес. 06.04.2011.
© Алексей Яковлев
Diplectria divaricata
Diplectria divaricata
Верхушка побега с соплодием. Малайзия, о-в Борнео, шт. Сабах, предгорья хр. Трус-Мади, вторичный лес. 06.04.2011.
© Алексей Яковлев

Text to cite the page

Diplectria divaricata (Willd.) Kuntze // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/107887.html (дата обращения: 28.05.2022).
Diplectria divaricata (Willd.) Kuntze // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/107887.html (accessed on 28 May 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru