Rhopalostylis baueri (Hook. f.) H. Wendl. & Drude
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Ропалостилис Бауэра

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoArecales
familiaArecaceae
genusRhopalostylis
speciesbaueri (Hook. f.) H. Wendl. & Drude (absent in original source)
See also:

Synonyms

Areca baueri Hook. f. *
Eora baueri (Hook. f.) O.F. Cook *
Eora cheesemanii (Becc. ex Cheeseman) O.F. Cook *
Eora ultima O.F. Cook *
Kentia baueri (Hook. f.) Seem. *
Rhopalostylis baueri var. cheesemanii (Becc. ex Cheeseman) Sykes *
Rhopalostylis cheesemanii Becc. ex Cheeseman *
Seaforthia robusta H. Wendl. *

Images

Rhopalostylis baueri
Rhopalostylis baueri
Часть ствола с остатками отцветшего соцветия. Испания, Канарские о-ва, Тенерифе, ботанический сад в Пуэрто-де-ла-Крус, в культуре. 6 марта 2008 г.
© Andriy Kovalchuk
Rhopalostylis baueri
Rhopalostylis baueri
Верхушка отцветшего растения с остатками соцветий. Испания, Канарские о-ва, Тенерифе, ботанический сад в Пуэрто-де-ла-Крус, в культуре. 6 марта 2008 г.
© Andriy Kovalchuk

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Rhopalostylis baueri (Hook. f.) H. Wendl. & Drude // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/107514.html (дата обращения: 18.05.2022).
Rhopalostylis baueri (Hook. f.) H. Wendl. & Drude // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/107514.html (accessed on 18 May 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru