Drosera spatulata Labill.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Росянка лопатчатая
Trivial:
Росянка спатулата
Росянка шпательная

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoDroserales
familiaDroseraceae
genusDrosera
speciesspatulata Labill. (absent in original source)
See also:

Synonyms

Drosera loureiroi Hook. & Arn. *
Drosera lovellae F.M. Bailey *
Drosera propinqua R. Cunn. *
Drosera spatulata var. bakoensis A. Fleischm. & Chi C. Lee *
Drosera spatulata var. gympiensis R.A. Gibson & I. Snyder *
Drosera spatulata var. loureiroi (Hook. & Arn.) Y.Z. Ruan *
Drosera triflora Colenso *

Images

Drosera spatulata
Drosera spatulata
Бутонизирующее растение. Малайзия, Камероново нагорье, облачный лес, на мшистой почве. 12.04.2011.
© Алексей Яковлев
Drosera spatulata
Drosera spatulata
Вегетирующее растение. Малайзия, Камероново нагорье, облачный лес. 12.04.2011.
© Алексей Яковлев

Text to cite the page

Drosera spatulata Labill. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/106308.html (дата обращения: 02.12.2021).
Drosera spatulata Labill. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/106308.html (accessed on 2 Dec 2021).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru