Mallotus tetracoccus (Roxb.) Kurz
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Taxonomy

Mallotus tetracoccus
divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoEuphorbiales
familiaEuphorbiaceae
genusMallotus
speciestetracoccus (Roxb.) Kurz (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Mallotus ferrugineus (Roxb.) Müll. Arg. *

Images

Mallotus tetracoccus
Mallotus tetracoccus
Часть кроны плодоносящего молодого дерева. Таиланд, Пханг Нга, р-н Takua Thung, дорога к плантации. 01.10.2019.
Nikolay Moross
Mallotus tetracoccus
Mallotus tetracoccus
Часть кроны плодоносящего молодого дерева. Таиланд, Пханг Нга, р-н Takua Thung, дорога к плантации. 01.10.2019.
Nikolay Moross

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Mallotus tetracoccus (Roxb.) Kurz // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/101675.html (дата обращения: 29.05.2024).
Mallotus tetracoccus (Roxb.) Kurz // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/101675.html (accessed on 29 May 2024).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru