Athyrium otophorum var. okanum Sa. Kurata
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Athyrium otophorum var. okanum
Images

Taxonomy

divisionPolypodiophyta
classPolypodiopsida
ordoBlechnales
familiaWoodsiaceae
genusAthyrium
speciesotophorum (Miq.) Koidz.
varietyokanum Sa. Kurata (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Athyrium otophorum f. okanum (Sa. Kurata) Ebihara *

Images

Athyrium otophorum var. okanum
Athyrium otophorum var. okanum
Взрослое растение. Латвия, Лиепайский р-н, Руцавский приход, хутор Алкшни, в культуре. 14.07.2019.
© Edvīns Roziņš
Athyrium otophorum var. okanum
Athyrium otophorum var. okanum
Растение с вайями в осеней окраске. Латвия, Лиепайский р-н, Руцавский приход, хутор Алкшни, в культуре. 17.10.2019.
© Edvīns Roziņš

Text to cite the page

Athyrium otophorum var. okanum Sa. Kurata // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/100024.html (дата обращения: 27.01.2022).
Athyrium otophorum var. okanum Sa. Kurata // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/100024.html (accessed on 27 Jan 2022).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru