Huperzia squarrosa (G. Forst.) Trevis.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Баранец растопыренный

Taxonomy

divisionLycopodiophyta
classLycopodiopsida
ordoLycopodiales
familiaHuperziaceae
genusHuperzia
speciessquarrosa (G. Forst.) Trevis. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Huperzia hildebrandtii (Herter) Tardieu *
Huperzia squarrosa (G. Forst.) Rothm., nom. illeg. *
Urostachys epiceaefolius (Desv.) Herter ex Nessel *
Urostachys madagascariensis (Desv. ex Nessel) Herter *
Urostachys squarrosus (G. Forst.) Herter *
Phlegmariurus squarrosus (G. Forst.) Á. Löve & D. Löve *
Plananthus squarrosus (G. Forst.) P. Beauv. *

Images

Huperzia squarrosa
Huperzia squarrosa
Вегетирующее растение. Малайзия, о-в Борнео, штат Сабах, склон горы Трас-Мади, ≈ 1800 м н.у.м. Февраль 2013 г.
© Александр Лебедев

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Huperzia squarrosa (G. Forst.) Trevis. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/92025.html (дата обращения: 18.05.2022).
Huperzia squarrosa (G. Forst.) Trevis. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/92025.html (accessed on 18 May 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru