Erigeron caespitans Kom.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide

Russian names

Scientific:
Мелколепестник дернистый

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoAsterales
familiaAsteraceae
genusErigeron
speciescaespitans Kom. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Erigeron acris auct., non L. *
Erigeron acris ssp. kamtschaticus auct., non (DC.) Hara *
Erigeron elongatus auct., non Ledeb. *
Erigeron kamtschaticus auct., non DC. *

Images

There are no images of this taxon on "Plantarium" yet. You can upload photo first!

Text to cite the page

Erigeron caespitans Kom. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/87305.html (дата обращения: 19.01.2022).
Erigeron caespitans Kom. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/87305.html (accessed on 19 Jan 2022).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru